Thai Visas – Getting My Thai Non-Immigration Visa In UK

I’m off to the Royal Thai Consulate in Birmingham, UK, today to get my Thai non-immigration visa – multiple entry type.

Should be no problem to get the visa, I satisfy all the requirements, have all the paperwork and have had one before, so in theory I should be returning home with my brand new multiple entry visa for Thailand.

Here is a picture of my last Thai multiple entry visa:-

Picture of my previous Thai multiple=

Above, a picture of my expired Thai Non Immigration Visa.

What Is A Multiple Entry Visa For Thailand?

A Thai non-immigration visa with multiple entries is valid for one year and allows multiple entries into Thailand. The maximum stay for any one visit is 90 days.

At this stage I don’t want a Thai retirement visa, just a multiple entry visa.

On the website at http://retiringinthailand.net/thai-visas there is a section about how to get a Thai Visa and showing all the requirements so I don’t need to go into that here.

Well, it’s time to go. I’ll make another post with more information on what is needed to get a Thai multiple-entry visa from the Royal Thai Consulate in Birmingham.


Click to join the Announcement List and get a notification when the website is updated


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Recommended
make Money in Thailand Logo
Post Categories
Keep Updated
Join the Announcement List and receive an email when something interesting is added to the blog or website.

 

Ads by Google